Results

Major Career Achievements

Australian National Kayak Championships, Penrith, NSW

1st K4 500m (with , J.Brigden-Jones, A. Nicholls, B Wallace)

Australian Surf Life Saving championships, North Kirra, QLD

  • 1st Womens Single Surf Ski
  • 3rd Womens Ski Relay

World Cup 1 Montemor-O-Velho, Portugal

  • 4th K4 500m (with J.Brigden-Jones, A. Nicholls, B Wallace)
  • 4th K4 200m (with J.Brigden-Jones, A. Nicholls, B Wallace)
  • 9th K2 500m (with Jo Brigden-Jones)

World Cup 2 Duisburg, Germany

  • 4th K4 500m (with J.Brigden-Jones, A. Nicholls, B Wallace)
  • 6th K4 200m (with J.Brigden-Jones, A. Nicholls, B Wallace)
  • 6th K2 500m (with Jo Brigden-Jones)

2014 World Kayak Championships Moscow Russia

  • 7th K2 500m (with  Jo Brigden-Jones)

2014 World Cup 2 Racice, Czech

  • 2nd K1 1000m
  • 8th K2 500m (with Jo Brigden-Jones )

2014 Australian Kayak Nationals Adelaide 

  • 1st K2 500m (with Jo Brigden-Jones )
  • 1st K4 500m (with B Wallace, J.Brigden-Jones, A. Nicholls)
  • 1st K4 200m (with B Wallace, J.Brigden-Jones, J. Roberts)
  • 2nd K1 500m
  • 3rd K1 200m
  • 3rd K2 200m (with Jaime Roberts)

2014 Australian Surf Titles Scarborough Beach, WA

  • 1st Surf Ski
  • 1st Surf Ski Relay
  • 1st Womens Double Ski
  • 1st Rescue Tube
  • 2nd Open Surf Teams
  • 2nd Open Womens Taplin

2013 Telstra Ironwoman Series

  • 2nd Overall

 

Other Results

  • Selected in the London 2012 Australian Sprint Kayak Olympic Team
  • 2012 World Cup 3 Russia – 1st K1 1000m
  • 2012 World Cup 3, Russia – 4th K2 500m
  • 2012 Kayak Nationals – K2 500m Champion
  • 2012 Kayak Nationals – K1 500m Runner Up
  • 2012 Kayak Nationals – K4 500m Runner Up
  • 2010 Selected in Australian Women’s Canoe Sprint Squad
  • 2010 Kayak Nationals – k2 500m Champion
  • 11 Times Australian Surf Life Saving Representative
  • 6 Time NSW Iron woman Champion
  • 2011 Australian Ski Race Champion
  • 2011 Australian Taplin Relay Champion
  • 2010 Australian Belt Race Champion
  • 2010 World Champion Ski Race Champion
  • 2010 NSW Iron woman Champion
  • 2009  Kellogg’s Nutri Grain Iron woman series Champion
  • 2009 US Surf Ski Champion
  • 2009 Molokai Ski race Runner up
  • 2008 World Iron woman Champion
  • 2008 World Ski Race Champion
  • 2007 Australian Ski Race Champion
  • 2006 Australian Iron woman Champion
  • 2005 Australian Junior Iron woman Champion
  • 2004 World Board Champion
  • 2004 World Surf Race Champion

  • Copyright © 2011 Naomi Flood. All rights reserved.